P.O. Box 1648, New Milford, CT, USA 06776

Home
Sponsored By:   YardApes Landscaping
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NEWMILFORDSOCCER.COM
Congratulations to the following teams for their success!

2013 Fall Northwest District Champions - U14 Girls - Typhoon

Port Chester Pre-Season Tournament-PST Cup 2013 Runner Up U13 Girls Typhoon

2012 UAC Waterbury Indoor Tournament - U12 Boys United
2012 Spring Northwest District Champions - U16 Boys Green Wave
2012 Spring Northwest District Champions - U19 Boys Green Wave
2012 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U12 Girls - Typhoon
2012 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U9 Girls - Hurricanes

2011 Spring Northwest District Champions - U19 Boys Green Wave
2011 Newtown Invitational Champions U11 Girls - Typhoon
2011 Rye Brook Tournament Runners Up U11 Girls - Typhoon
2010 Nirvana Fall Classic Runners Up U14 Girls - CSA Hurricanes
2010 Farmington Shootout Champions U14 Girls - CSA Hurricanes
2010 Nutmeg State Games Bronze Medal U14 Girls - Hurricanes

2010 Spring Northwest District Champions - Division A - Girls U11 - Green Sox
2010 Spring Northwest District Champions - Division A - Girls U12 - OMG
2010 Spring Northwest District Champions - Division A - Boys U11 - Cosmos
2010 Spring Northwest District Champions - Division A - Boys U19 - Greenwave  
2010 Spring Northwest District Champions - Division A - Boys U12 - Bulldogs
2010 Newtwon Invitational Champions U13 Girls - Hurricanes
2010 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U13 Girls -  Hurricanes
2010 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U12 Girls - OMG
2010 Rye Brook Tournament Runners Up U10 Girls - Typoon
2010 Spring Westport Invitational Runners Up U13 Girl Hurricanes

2000 Spring Northwest District Champions U11 Boys - Bulldogs
2009 Fall Northwest District Champions U11 Boys - Strikers
2009 Fall Northwest District Co-Champions U12 Boys - Strikers
2009 Fall Northwest District Champions U13 Girls - Hurricanes
2009 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Champions U13 Girls - Hurricanes
2009 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Runners Up U13 Girls - Wolverines
2009 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Champions U12 Girls - OMG
 
2009 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Champions U11 Girls - Green Sox
2009 SCOR Invitational Tournament Runner Up U13 Girls - Hurricanes
2009 Nutmeg State Games Silver Medal U12 Girls - Hurricanes
2009 Nutmeg Invitational Tournmant Champions U12 Girls - Hurricanes
2009 Newtown Spring Tournament Champions U12 Boys - United
2009 Glastonbury Tournament Champions U11 Boys - Bulldogs
2009 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U12 Girls - Hurricanes
2009 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U11 Girls - OMG
2009 Rye Brook Tournament Champions U9 Girls - Typhoon
2009 CT Sports Complex Winter Champions U12 Girls - Hurricanes

2008 Fall Northwest District Champions:  U12 Boys – United
2008 Fall Northwest District Champions:  U11 Boys – Bulldogs
2008 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Champions:  U13 Girls – Green Lightning
2008 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Champions:  U12 Girls - Hurricanes
2008 Columbia Windham Tournament Finalist:  U12 Boys – United
2008 Columbia Windham Tournament Champions:  U11 Boys - Bulldogs
2008 Spring Northwest District Champions:  Boys U12 – United
2008 SCNM Pre-Season Tournament Finalists:  U13 Boys – Green Wave
2008 SCNM Pre-Season Tournament Champions:  U12 Boys - United
2008 SCNM Pre-Season Tournament Finalists:  U12 Girls - Hurricanes
2008 SCNM Pre-Season Tournament Champions:  U11 Girls - OMG
2008 Nutmeg Games Bronze Metal Winners:  U11 Girls - Hurricanes
2008 CT Sports Complex Winter League Finalist:  U11 Girls – Hurricanes

2007 Fall Northwest District Champions:  U12 Boys – Green Wave
2007 Ridgefield Tournament Champions:  U11 Boys - United
2007 Columbia Windham Columbus Day Tournament Finalists:  U12 Boys – Green Wave
2007 Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Champions:  U11 Girls - Hurricanes